Early Years Foundation Stage

Activities and assessments aligned to all 7 EYFS areas of learning for ages 0 to 5. Includes prime, specific, and characteristics of effective learning.

34 units, 1818 activities

1818 EYFS activities by unit and age band

UnitBirth-22-33-4ReceptionActivities
Communication & Language3533362
Physical Development13182853112
Personal, Social & Emotional28282828112
Literacy1723232992
Mathematics5791132
Understanding the World565824
Expressive Arts & Design811121344
My Family1616163280
Five Senses25252550125
Community Helpers140162343
At the Farm1818183690
At the Zoo00202020
Around the World21212142105
Football Around the World00626464
Seed to Table224210
Pets200202020
Under the Sea00303030
Dinosaurs00191721
Our Universe60303642
Health, Safety and Hygiene1515153075
Jungles00526060
Shapes and Patterns00303030
Circus220193980
Olympics00212121
Flowers and Plants00141414
Autumn Festival100303040
Champions of Character2203060112
Air Travel00303030
Safety First0022022
Summer Time240122460
Environment00192121
Healthy Eating00363636
Fairy Tales1414142870
Piece of Cake00191919

Guides