Sakura Montessori School

A boy drawing at his desk

Preschool in Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam

At a glance

  • Type: Preschool
  • Ages: 3–6
  • Curriculum: Montessori, Bilingual, Arts, Music, Swimming, Language Immersion
  • Languages: Vietnamese, English
  • Address: Khu đô thị Anh Dũng 2, Sao Đỏ, Hưng Đạo, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam
  • Website: https://sakuramontessori.edu.vn/hai-phong/

Sakura Montessori School is a preschool in Khu đô thị Anh Dũng 2, Sao Đỏ, Hưng Đạo, Hải Phòng, serving children from ages 3 to 6. The school describes itself as a leading preschool in Hưng Đạo, with a Montessori curriculum and modern facilities. Its setting suggests a focused early years environment for families looking for a preschool in Hải Phòng with a clear educational approach.

The school’s curriculum is Montessori, and it is also described as bilingual. Languages listed are Vietnamese and English. The source also points to special interests in arts, music, and swimming, with program references to Văn thể mỹ, Echo Music, and Aqua-Tots swimming. Together, these suggest a program that combines Montessori learning with language exposure and structured enrichment in the arts and movement.

Daily life at Sakura Montessori appears to include a variety of activities connected to learning and development, supported by modern facilities. The school’s website highlights sections for school nutrition, teacher teams, extracurricular activities, image and video libraries, events, and a yearly calendar. It also offers channels for admissions, campus visits, and a language hub, which indicates that families can learn more about the school and stay connected to its activities through its website and contact points.

What stands out most in the available information is the combination of Montessori education, bilingual learning, and enrichment in music, arts, and swimming within a preschool setting. Sakura Montessori School may be a good fit for families seeking an early childhood environment in Hải Phòng for children ages 3 to 6, especially those who want a program that includes both Vietnamese and English and values a modern learning setting.

Frequently asked questions about Sakura Montessori School

Where is Sakura Montessori School located?

Sakura Montessori School is located at Khu đô thị Anh Dũng 2, Sao Đỏ, Hưng Đạo, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Sakura Montessori School?

Sakura Montessori School is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam, with a curriculum described as Montessori, Bilingual, Arts, Music, Swimming, Language Immersion.

What ages does Sakura Montessori School accept?

This listing shows ages 3–6. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.

What curriculum and languages are used?

Curriculum information on record: Montessori, Bilingual, Arts, Music, Swimming, Language Immersion. Languages of instruction listed: Vietnamese, English.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Sakura Montessori School?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam.

Is Sakura Montessori School an IPC Verified school?

Sakura Montessori School is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Sakura Montessori School?

Website: sakuramontessori.edu.vn · Address: Khu đô thị Anh Dũng 2, Sao Đỏ, Hưng Đạo, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Hải Phòng, Vietnam

Does Sakura Montessori School publish fees?

The published price band for this listing is 7.900.000 VND. Fees vary by age group, term and optional services, so request a current fee schedule from the school.

Run this school? Claim this listing