Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11

Two young boys playing in a field

Daycare in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

At a glance

  • Type: Daycare
  • Ages: 0–4
  • Curriculum: Play-based, healthy eating, social development
  • Languages: Dutch, English
  • Address: Victorieplein 11, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
  • Website: https://partou.nl/kinderopvang/amsterdam/kinderdagverblijf-victorieplein-11/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_campaign=Maps&utm_content=locatiepagina

The facility is located in a historic school building with three floors. The facility has gardens where children play outside. The location manager is Dorien Zwanenburg. The contact phone number is 020 642 2169.

Frequently asked questions about Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11

Where is Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 located?

Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 is located at Victorieplein 11, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11?

Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 is listed in the IPC Education directory as a daycare serving families in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands, with a curriculum described as Play-based, healthy eating, social development.

What ages does Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 accept?

This listing shows ages 0–4. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.

What curriculum and languages are used?

Curriculum information on record: Play-based, healthy eating, social development. Languages of instruction listed: Dutch, English.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands.

Is Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 an IPC Verified school?

Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11?

Website: partou.nl · Address: Victorieplein 11, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands

Does Kinderdagverblijf Victorieplein 11 publish fees?

The published price band for this listing is €12.54 per hour. Fees vary by age group, term and optional services, so request a current fee schedule from the school.

Run this school? Claim this listing for free