Supreme Education Foundation Schools

IPC Education

Primary School in Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria

At a glance

  • Type: Primary School
  • Ages: 0–18
  • Address: Phase 2, G.R.A, 23 Emmanuel Keshi St, Magodo, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 100248, Lagos, Nigeria, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria
  • Phone: +234 811 239 0403
  • Website: http://supremeeducation.com/

Supreme Education Foundation Schools is a nursery and primary school in Lagos, Nigeria. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as Phase 2, G.R.A, 23 Emmanuel Keshi St, Magodo, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 100248, Lagos, Nigeria and shows the school as operational. The phone number on that listing is +234 811 239 0403. The school's own website describes it like this: "popularly the best Private Mixed School In Lagos, Magodo GRA 2026.. the official website of Supreme Education Foundation School in Lagos." Early years terms used on the website include creche, early years and eyfs. The website gives an age range of 0 to 18 years. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.

Frequently asked questions about Supreme Education Foundation Schools

Where is Supreme Education Foundation Schools located?

Supreme Education Foundation Schools is located at Phase 2, G.R.A, 23 Emmanuel Keshi St, Magodo, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 100248, Lagos, Nigeria, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria, at coordinates 6.6183731, 3.3802494. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Supreme Education Foundation Schools?

Supreme Education Foundation Schools is listed in the IPC Education directory as a primary school serving families in Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria.

What ages does Supreme Education Foundation Schools accept?

This listing shows ages 0–18. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Supreme Education Foundation Schools?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +234 811 239 0403. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria.

Is Supreme Education Foundation Schools an IPC Verified school?

Supreme Education Foundation Schools is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Supreme Education Foundation Schools?

Phone: +234 811 239 0403 · Website: supremeeducation.com · Address: Phase 2, G.R.A, 23 Emmanuel Keshi St, Magodo, Ikosi Ketu, Lagos 100248, Lagos, Nigeria, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you work at Supreme Education Foundation Schools, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.

Run this school? Claim this listing