Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya
Kindergarten in Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia
Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15 is a kindergarten in Presint 15, Putrajaya, at No 2A, Tingkat 1, Lot Komersil Nadi 15, Jalan Pulau Pinang, 62050 Putrajaya. It serves children aged 4 to 6 and is described as a well-equipped learning institution for a child’s first step into formal education. The school presents itself as an Islamic kindergarten with a warm focus on helping pre-school children develop their spiritual, cognitive, socio-emotional, and physical potential.
The Little Caliphs® Program is described as one of the best Islamic, English, and Creative preschool programs in Malaysia. The school emphasizes Adab and Islamic Study, and its lessons are built around these values. English is part of the program, and the languages listed for the centre are Malay and English. The teaching staff are described as well-trained, and learning is said to take place through activities, play, and simulation.
Daily life at the centre is supported by facilities that include a canteen, classrooms, a playground, a reading corner, a play corner, an art and craft corner, and a science corner. The page also notes an outdoor playground and musolla, and says the facilities are audited regularly, with safety and cleanliness maintained to high standards. The centre operates Monday to Friday from 8.00 am to 5.00 pm, and the programme is listed as Full Day, 2 Sessions. Transportation is not provided.
Established in 2005, the centre says it has grown substantially and received the Reader’s Digest Gold Trusted Brand award in 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021. Its setting in a shop lot area near the government sector may suit families looking for a preschool with a structured Islamic environment and a practical location in Putrajaya. It may be a good fit for parents who want a kindergarten with English and creative learning alongside Adab and Islamic Study, and who value a well-equipped, closely described school environment for young children.
Frequently asked questions about Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya
Where is Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya located?
Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya is located at No 2A, Tingkat 1, Lot Komersil Nadi 15, Jalan Pulau Pinang, Presint 15, 62050 Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya is listed in the IPC Education directory as a kindergarten serving families in Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia, with a curriculum described as Islamic Education, Creative Learning, English Language, Faith-based.
What ages does Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya accept?
This listing shows ages 4–6. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.
What curriculum and languages are used?
Curriculum information on record: Islamic Education, Creative Learning, English Language, Faith-based. Languages of instruction listed: Malay, English.
What are the opening hours at Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
Opening hours are not published on this listing yet. Ask the school for its daily timetable, including drop off and pick up times and whether extended or holiday care is available.
How many children can Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya enrol?
Capacity is not recorded on this listing. Ask the school how many children it enrols in total and how many places are open in your child's age group.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia.
What should parents ask when visiting Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
Ask to see the rooms your child would actually use, the daily routine, the adult to child ratio in that group, staff qualifications and turnover, how the school records progress and communicates with parents, safeguarding and collection procedures, food and nap arrangements, and the full fee schedule including extras.
Is Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya an IPC Verified school?
Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
What does IPC verification mean for parents?
IPC verification confirms that a school's listed details, curriculum use and IPC membership have been checked by IPC Education. A suspended or missing badge does not judge the quality of a school, it simply means IPC cannot currently confirm its status. Always visit in person and ask for local licensing documents.
How do I contact Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
Website: littlecaliphs.com · Address: No 2A, Tingkat 1, Lot Komersil Nadi 15, Jalan Pulau Pinang, Presint 15, 62050 Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia
Does Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya publish fees?
The published price band for this listing is Variable. Fees vary by age group, term and optional services, so request a current fee schedule from the school.
Are there reviews for Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya?
There are no reviews on this listing yet. Parents and staff can add the first review in the Reviews tab on this page.
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Little Caliphs Kindergarten Tadika Prasekolah Presint 15, Putrajaya, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
- Type: Kindergarten
- Ages 4 to 6
- Curriculum: Islamic Education, Creative Learning, English Language, Faith-based
- Languages: Malay, English
- Address: No 2A, Tingkat 1, Lot Komersil Nadi 15, Jalan Pulau Pinang, Presint 15, 62050 Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Putrajaya, Malaysia