Vedant International Preschool Maninagar

Preschool in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
At a glance
- Type: Preschool
- Address: Gordhanwadi Tekra, Chaturbhuj Colony, 3, Gordhanwadi Cross Rd, Kankaria, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380028, India, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
- Phone: +917624000390
- Website: https://www.vedantinternationalpreschool.org/
Vedant International Preschool Maninagar is a preschool in Ahmedabad, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as Gordhanwadi Tekra, Chaturbhuj Colony, 3, Gordhanwadi Cross Rd, Kankaria, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380028, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 63512 28066. The school's own website describes it like this: "Vedant International is a trusted preschool in Ahmedabad offering playgroup, nursery, daycare & after-school programs. Book a campus visit today." Early years terms used on the website include daycare, early childhood, early learning and kindergarten. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.
Frequently asked questions about Vedant International Preschool Maninagar
Where is Vedant International Preschool Maninagar located?
Vedant International Preschool Maninagar is located at Gordhanwadi Tekra, Chaturbhuj Colony, 3, Gordhanwadi Cross Rd, Kankaria, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380028, India, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, at coordinates 23.0013693, 72.5956602. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Vedant International Preschool Maninagar?
Vedant International Preschool Maninagar is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Vedant International Preschool Maninagar?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +917624000390. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Is Vedant International Preschool Maninagar an IPC Verified school?
Vedant International Preschool Maninagar is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
How do I contact Vedant International Preschool Maninagar?
Phone: +917624000390 · Website: vedantinternationalpreschool.org · Address: Gordhanwadi Tekra, Chaturbhuj Colony, 3, Gordhanwadi Cross Rd, Kankaria, Maninagar, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380028, India, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Vedant International Preschool Maninagar, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
Run this school? Claim this listing