Tiny Brainiacs

IPC Education

Preschool in New Delhi, Delhi, India

At a glance

  • Type: Preschool
  • Ages: 2–8
  • Address: Block A, Plot-3, Block A, Sector 8 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India, New Delhi, Delhi, India
  • Phone: +91 93199 57593
  • Website: http://www.tinybrainiacs.com/

Tiny Brainiacs is a preschool in New Delhi, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as Block A, Plot-3, Block A, Sector 8 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 93199 57593. The school's own website describes it like this: "Tiny Brainiacs is a Montessori-based preschool and daycare in Dwarka Sector 8, New Delhi. Nurturing programs for children aged 1. 5–8 years. Enquire now." Early years terms used on the website include daycare, early childhood, montessori and nursery. The website gives an age range of 2 to 8 years. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.

Frequently asked questions about Tiny Brainiacs

Where is Tiny Brainiacs located?

Tiny Brainiacs is located at Block A, Plot-3, Block A, Sector 8 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India, New Delhi, Delhi, India, at coordinates 28.5756104, 77.0716695. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Tiny Brainiacs?

Tiny Brainiacs is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in New Delhi, Delhi, India.

What ages does Tiny Brainiacs accept?

This listing shows ages 2–8. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Tiny Brainiacs?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +91 93199 57593. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across New Delhi, Delhi, India.

Is Tiny Brainiacs an IPC Verified school?

Tiny Brainiacs is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Tiny Brainiacs?

Phone: +91 93199 57593 · Website: tinybrainiacs.com · Address: Block A, Plot-3, Block A, Sector 8 Dwarka, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, 110077, India, New Delhi, Delhi, India

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you work at Tiny Brainiacs, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.

Run this school? Claim this listing