Little Stars

Preschool in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
At a glance
- Type: Preschool
- Address: Shop No. 24, Anmol Building, Powai Vihar Complex,, Powai, next to Gopal Sharma High School, MHADA Colony 20, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400076, India, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Phone: +91 98200 19492
- Website: http://www.littlestarsplayschool.co.in/
Little Stars is a preschool in Mumbai, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as Shop No. 24, Anmol Building, Powai Vihar Complex,, Powai, next to Gopal Sharma High School, MHADA Colony 20, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400076, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 98200 19492. The school's own website describes it like this: "The perfect learning space for your toddler, if you are looking out for a play group/nursery with positive psychology and play-way method." Early years terms used on the website include nursery and toddler. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.
Frequently asked questions about Little Stars
Where is Little Stars located?
Little Stars is located at Shop No. 24, Anmol Building, Powai Vihar Complex,, Powai, next to Gopal Sharma High School, MHADA Colony 20, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400076, India, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, at coordinates 19.1167456, 72.9016739. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Little Stars?
Little Stars is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Little Stars?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +91 98200 19492. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Is Little Stars an IPC Verified school?
Little Stars is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
How do I contact Little Stars?
Phone: +91 98200 19492 · Website: littlestarsplayschool.co.in · Address: Shop No. 24, Anmol Building, Powai Vihar Complex,, Powai, next to Gopal Sharma High School, MHADA Colony 20, Powai, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400076, India, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Little Stars, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
Run this school? Claim this listing