Indus Valley Kindergarten

Kindergarten in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
At a glance
- Type: Kindergarten
- Address: 13N, near Majerhat Bridge, Block A, Uttar Raypur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Phone: +91 33 4812 7778
Indus Valley Kindergarten is a kindergarten in Kolkata, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as 13N, near Majerhat Bridge, Block A, Uttar Raypur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 33 4812 7778. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting. This listing was compiled on 12 October 2026 from the school's public Google Maps entry.
Frequently asked questions about Indus Valley Kindergarten
Where is Indus Valley Kindergarten located?
Indus Valley Kindergarten is located at 13N, near Majerhat Bridge, Block A, Uttar Raypur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India, at coordinates 22.516978, 88.3244098. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Indus Valley Kindergarten?
Indus Valley Kindergarten is listed in the IPC Education directory as a kindergarten serving families in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Indus Valley Kindergarten?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +91 33 4812 7778. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Is Indus Valley Kindergarten an IPC Verified school?
Indus Valley Kindergarten is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
How do I contact Indus Valley Kindergarten?
Phone: +91 33 4812 7778 · Address: 13N, near Majerhat Bridge, Block A, Uttar Raypur, New Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700053, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Indus Valley Kindergarten, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
Run this school? Claim this listing