EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam

IPC Education

Preschool in Kochi, Kerala, India

At a glance

  • Type: Preschool
  • Address: Door No: 9/1848, Pittapillil house, Link Valley, Lane, Kalappurakkal, Kusumagiri, P.O, Kakkanad, Keralam 682030, India, Kochi, Kerala, India
  • Phone: +91 62825 89798
  • Website: https://www.eurokidsindia.com/preschool-in-kochi/kusumagiri/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=organic&utm_id=gmb_listing

EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam is a preschool in Kochi, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as Door No: 9/1848, Pittapillil house, Link Valley, Lane, Kalappurakkal, Kusumagiri, P.O, Kakkanad, Keralam 682030, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 62825 89798. The school's own website describes it like this: "EuroKids is a leading PreSchool & Play School in Kusumagiri, Ernakulam. Our playgroup, nursery & kindergarten curriculum & teaching methods are designed to give the best learning experience to your kids. Get Admission Today!" Early years terms used on the website include daycare, early childhood, early learning and kindergarten. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.

Frequently asked questions about EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam

Where is EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam located?

EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam is located at Door No: 9/1848, Pittapillil house, Link Valley, Lane, Kalappurakkal, Kusumagiri, P.O, Kakkanad, Keralam 682030, India, Kochi, Kerala, India, at coordinates 10.0156941, 76.358743. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam?

EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Kochi, Kerala, India.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +91 62825 89798. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Kochi, Kerala, India.

Is EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam an IPC Verified school?

EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam?

Phone: +91 62825 89798 · Website: eurokidsindia.com · Address: Door No: 9/1848, Pittapillil house, Link Valley, Lane, Kalappurakkal, Kusumagiri, P.O, Kakkanad, Keralam 682030, India, Kochi, Kerala, India

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you work at EuroKids Preschool in Kakkanad, Ernakulam, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.

Run this school? Claim this listing