Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School

Preschool in Kolkata, West Bengal, India
At a glance
- Type: Preschool
- Address: 1B, Judges Court Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
- Phone: +91 89103 84511
- Website: https://www.aliporetinytots.com/
Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School is a preschool in Kolkata, India. Its Google Maps listing gives the address as 1B, Judges Court Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India and shows it as operational. The phone number on that listing is +91 89103 84511. The school's own website describes it like this: "You are using an outdated browser. Please upgrade your browser to improve your experience and security." Early years terms used on the website include creche, daycare, nursery and playgroup. Google Maps lists it under preschool and child care agency. IPC has not verified this school. Families should confirm ages, curriculum, fees and admissions directly with the school before visiting.
Frequently asked questions about Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School
Where is Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School located?
Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School is located at 1B, Judges Court Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India, at coordinates 22.5257286, 88.3300011. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School?
Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly on +91 89103 84511. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
Is Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School an IPC Verified school?
Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
How do I contact Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School?
Phone: +91 89103 84511 · Website: aliporetinytots.com · Address: 1B, Judges Court Rd, Alipore, Kolkata, West Bengal 700027, India, Kolkata, West Bengal, India
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Alipore Tiny Tots Private Nursery School, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
Run this school? Claim this listing