Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery

A girl making crafts

Preschool in Hong Kong, Hong Kong

At a glance

  • Type: Preschool
  • Curriculum: Multilingual
  • Languages: multilingual
  • Address: Hong Kong, New Territories, Tong Mi, Tai Po Rd, 20-28號, Emerald Twenty Eight, 九龍 道 22 及 26 號 翠 峰 28 地下 及 1 樓 2 號 鋪 及 地下 1 號 鋪, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
  • Hours: [object Object]
  • Website: http://www.aik.edu.hk/

Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery provides an early years education environment in Hong Kong. Families seeking an international preschool setting in the New Territories region can find the school located at Emerald Twenty Eight on Tai Po Road in Tong Mi. The school operates across two floors, including shop units on the ground floor and first floor of the building. As part of the vibrant educational landscape in Hong Kong, this kindergarten and nursery offers a dedicated space for young children to begin their learning journey.

The school maintains consistent operating hours throughout the entire week to accommodate various family schedules. From Monday to Friday, the facility is open from 8:45 AM until 5:00 PM. Weekend hours are also available for parents, as the school remains open on both Saturday and Sunday from 8:45 AM until 5:30 PM. These extended hours provide a reliable schedule for families residing in the local area.

Parents who wish to learn more about the school or arrange a visit to the Tai Po Road location can contact the administration directly. The school can be reached by telephone at 2323 2982. Additional information regarding the school and its environment is available on the official website at http://www.aik.edu.hk/. Whether you are looking for a nursery or a kindergarten placement, the staff are available during regular business hours to assist with inquiries.

Frequently asked questions about Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery

Where is Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery located?

Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery is located at Hong Kong, New Territories, Tong Mi, Tai Po Rd, 20-28號, Emerald Twenty Eight, 九龍 道 22 及 26 號 翠 峰 28 地下 及 1 樓 2 號 鋪 及 地下 1 號 鋪, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, at coordinates 22.3271832, 114.1676501. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery?

Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Hong Kong, Hong Kong, with a curriculum described as Multilingual.

What curriculum and languages are used?

Curriculum information on record: Multilingual. Languages of instruction listed: multilingual.

What are the opening hours at Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery?

Published hours for this listing: [object Object]. Holiday periods, half days and any extended care sessions can differ, so confirm the current timetable with the school.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

Is Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery an IPC Verified school?

Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery?

Website: aik.edu.hk · Address: Hong Kong, New Territories, Tong Mi, Tai Po Rd, 20-28號, Emerald Twenty Eight, 九龍 道 22 及 26 號 翠 峰 28 地下 及 1 樓 2 號 鋪 及 地下 1 號 鋪, Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Does Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery publish fees?

Aristle International Kindergarten and Nursery publishes these fees on its website: Pre-nursery fee HKD 6,380 per month; K1 school fee HKD 6,700 per month; K2 school fee HKD 6,800 per month; K3 school fee HKD 6,900 per month. Confirm current fees with the school before enrolling.

Run this school? Claim this listing