Silicon Valley International School
Preschool in Cairo, Egypt
At a glance
- Type: Preschool
- Address: 2MMV+26 District R3 Building D6, Cairo Governorate Desert, Cairo Governorate 11865, Egypt, Cairo, Egypt
- Hours: [object Object]
- Website: https://siliconvalley-school.com/
Silicon Valley International School provides a welcoming early years environment located in the Cairo Governorate Desert in Egypt. Families seeking an international preschool setting in Cairo can expect a dedicated educational space situated at Building D6 in District R3. The school serves the local community by providing a structured setting for young learners within this growing region of the city.
The school operates on a schedule designed to accommodate busy family routines throughout the week. The doors open at 7:30 AM and remain open until 3:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday. Please note that the campus is closed on Fridays. This consistent six day schedule ensures that children have ample time for their daily activities and engagement within the school facility.
Parents interested in learning more about the school or visiting the campus at 2MMV+26 District R3 Building D6 are encouraged to reach out directly. You can contact the administration by calling 012 05555022 to speak with a member of the team. Detailed information and further resources are also available on the official website at https://siliconvalley-school.com/ for those who wish to explore the school online.
Frequently asked questions about Silicon Valley International School
Where is Silicon Valley International School located?
Silicon Valley International School is located at 2MMV+26 District R3 Building D6, Cairo Governorate Desert, Cairo Governorate 11865, Egypt, Cairo, Egypt, at coordinates 30.0325625, 31.6930625. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.
What type of school is Silicon Valley International School?
Silicon Valley International School is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Cairo, Egypt.
What are the opening hours at Silicon Valley International School?
Published hours for this listing: [object Object]. Holiday periods, half days and any extended care sessions can differ, so confirm the current timetable with the school.
How do I apply or arrange a visit to Silicon Valley International School?
Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Cairo, Egypt.
Is Silicon Valley International School an IPC Verified school?
Silicon Valley International School is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.
How do I contact Silicon Valley International School?
Website: siliconvalley-school.com · Address: 2MMV+26 District R3 Building D6, Cairo Governorate Desert, Cairo Governorate 11865, Egypt, Cairo, Egypt
How do I claim or correct this listing?
If you work at Silicon Valley International School, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.
Run this school? Claim this listing