Maple Bear Nursery Aljada

Preschool in Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

At a glance

  • Type: Preschool
  • Ages: 0–6
  • Address: East Boulevard - Muweilah Commercial, Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
  • Website: https://www.maplebeargulfschools.com/our-location/sharjah/nursery-aljada/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=GMB

Maple Bear Nursery Aljada is a preschool in East Boulevard, Muweilah Commercial, Sharjah, within a dynamic and modern residential community. It serves children from 0 to 6 years old. The school describes itself as community-focused and family-friendly, with a warm and engaging start to a child’s educational journey. Its setting is designed to feel nurturing, with an atmosphere shaped by the wider Aljada community’s vibrant and innovative character.

The nursery’s curriculum is inquiry-based, with an emphasis on fostering curiosity and learning. The source does not list additional curriculum frameworks or language options, so the main academic approach described is this exploration-led style of learning. Maple Bear Aljada also offers flexible schedules to suit family needs, which suggests an approach that aims to work around different routines while supporting early childhood development.

Daily life at Maple Bear Aljada takes place in spacious classrooms flooded with natural light, along with large outdoor and indoor play areas. These spaces are presented as places where children can explore, learn, and grow in a nurturing environment. The nursery also provides nutritious catering, engaging extracurricular activities, and special events for parents. Together, these details point to a setting that combines learning, play, and family involvement in a balanced way.

What seems most distinctive about Maple Bear Nursery Aljada is the combination of its community setting, bright learning spaces, and its inquiry-based approach for very young children. It may be a good fit for families looking for a nursery experience that feels welcoming, flexible, and connected to daily family life. The school also appears suited to parents who value a setting with both indoor and outdoor play opportunities and regular opportunities to engage through special events.

Frequently asked questions about Maple Bear Nursery Aljada

Where is Maple Bear Nursery Aljada located?

Maple Bear Nursery Aljada is located at East Boulevard - Muweilah Commercial, Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates, at coordinates 25.3186936, 55.4789592. You can view the exact position on the map on this page and open it in your preferred maps app for directions.

What type of school is Maple Bear Nursery Aljada?

Maple Bear Nursery Aljada is listed in the IPC Education directory as a preschool serving families in Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates.

What ages does Maple Bear Nursery Aljada accept?

This listing shows ages 0–6. Entry points and class groupings can change from year to year, so confirm current intake ages with the school before applying.

How do I apply or arrange a visit to Maple Bear Nursery Aljada?

Start by using the Request Information button on this page or by contacting the school directly. Most schools ask for a visit first, then an application form, a copy of the child's birth record and immunisation record, and a registration fee. Confirm the exact steps and deadlines with the school, as requirements differ across Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates.

Is Maple Bear Nursery Aljada an IPC Verified school?

Maple Bear Nursery Aljada is not currently listed as an IPC Verified school and is not authorised to display the IPC Verified badge.

How do I contact Maple Bear Nursery Aljada?

Website: maplebeargulfschools.com · Address: East Boulevard - Muweilah Commercial, Sharjah, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

Does Maple Bear Nursery Aljada publish fees?

The published price band for this listing is Not specified. Fees vary by age group, term and optional services, so request a current fee schedule from the school.

How do I claim or correct this listing?

If you work at Maple Bear Nursery Aljada, use the Claim this listing button on this page. Once ownership is confirmed you can edit the description, photos, contact details and programme information.

Run this school? Claim this listing